Utah Election Code
[…] (10) An election officer may designate another person to take the place of a person who submits a written rebuttal argument in relation to a standard local ballot proposition if the person is, due to injury, illness, death, or another circumstance, unable to continue to fulfill the person’s duties.
(11)(a) The local voter information pamphlet shall include a copy of the initial fiscal impact estimate and the legal impact statement prepared for each initiative under Section 20A-7-502.5.
(b) If the initiative proposes a tax increase, the local voter information pamphlet shall include the following statement in bold type:
“This initiative seeks to increase the current (insert name of tax) rate by (insert the tax percentage difference) percent, resulting in a(n)(insert the tax percentage increase) percent increase in the current tax rate.”
(12)(a) In preparing the local voter information pamphlet, the election officer shall:
(i) ensure that the written arguments are printed on the same sheet of paper upon which the ballot proposition is also printed;