Oregon Election Code
[…] (d) “Election cycle” means the period of time starting on the day after the date of a general election and ending on the date of the next general election.
(e) “Local provision” means a charter provision, ordinance, resolution or other provision adopted by a city, county or other local government.
[2019 c.636, §2]

260.270 [Amended by 1957 c.644 §1; 1971 c.749 §44; renumbered 260.462]

260.275 Definitions for ORS 260.275 to 260.285.
As used in ORS 260.275 to 260.285:
(1) “Anonymous donation” means a donation for which the covered organization does not possess the donor name or address that is required under ORS 260.281.
(2) “Communication in support of or in opposition to a clearly identified candidate or measure” has the meaning given that phrase in ORS 260.005 (10)(c).