Oregon Election Code
[…] (6) The Secretary of State by rule shall prescribe the form of statements required on communications described in this section. Rules adopted under this subsection must ensure that the information required to be included in communications under this section is:

(a) In a font, size and color that are easy for an average person to read, if the communication appears in a print or digital format; and
(b) Clearly audible to the average person, if the communication appears in an audio format.

(7) As used in this section:

(a) “Clearly identified” has the meaning given that term in ORS 260.005 (10)(b).
(b)(A) Except as provided in subparagraph (B) of this paragraph, “communication in support of or in opposition to a clearly identified candidate” means: